Meet Australia’s best and brightest, coming together to help young people achieve anything.

When high school students connect with the best high school graduates, there’s no limit to what can be achieved. That’s why at Connect, we’re creating a truly inspiring movement to empower young people. We’re excited for you to meet the team that’s leading the way.


  • All.
  • Lecturers.
  • Operations.
  • Alumni.
Anantbutala

Anant Butala

99.95

Haileybury College

Course Details

Medicine, Monash University

Scores

English

47

Further Maths

50

Maths Methods

46

Specialist Maths

47
Angelachen

Angela Chen

99.70

McKinnon Secondary College

Course Details

Medicine, Monash University

Scores

Physics

48
Benbutler

Ben Butler

99.85

Ballarat Grammar

Course Details

Science, University of Melbourne

Scores

Chemistry

49

Maths Methods

50

Physics

45

Specialist Maths

46
Benhoskins

Ben Hoskins

99.85

Melbourne Grammar School

Course Details

Bachelor's Degree, Stanford University

Awards

Premier's Award (Chemistry)

Scores

Chemistry

50

Maths Methods

48
Charisyang

Charis Yang

98.35

Nossal High School

Course Details

Arts, University of Melbourne

Scores

Business Management

50
Chloebykersma

Chloe Bykersma

99.70

Ballarat Clarendon College

Course Details

Medicine, Monash University

Awards

Premier's Award (Health and Human Development)

Premier's Award (Psychology)

Scores

Health & HD

50

Psychology

50
Clairestollery

Claire Stollery

99.85

Strathcona Girls' Grammar School

Course Details

Arts/Law, Monash University

Scores

English

50

History: Revolutions

49

Legal Studies

48
Danielbil

Daniel Bil

99.35

Huntingtower School

Course Details

Medicine, Monash University

Scores

Biology

50

Chemistry

45
Danielgates

Daniel Gates

99.70

Huntingtower School

Course Details

Law/Global Studies, Monash University

Awards

Premier's Award (Legal Studies)

Scores

History: Revolutions

49

Legal Studies

50
Danielpham

Daniel Pham

99.90

Peninsula Grammar

Course Details

Science, Melbourne University

Awards

Top International Student

Scores

EAL

50

Further Maths

48
Davidantolos

David Antolos

98.95

St Bede's College

Course Details

Commerce, Melbourne University

Scores

English Language

48

Economics

45
Deborahvethecan

Deborah Vethecan

99.00

Balwyn High School

Course Details

Arts/Law, Monash University

Scores

Business Management

48

English

47

Maths Methods

47
Derekhou

Derek Hou

99.55

Balwyn High School

Course Details

Commerce/Actuarial Science, Monash University

Scores

Specialist Maths

47
Indigotolhurst

Indigo Tolhurst

96.45

Northcote High School

Course Details

Industrial Design, RMIT

Scores

Studio Arts

45
Isaacchoong

Isaac Choong

99.60

Camberwell Grammar School

Course Details

Commerce/Law, Monash University

Awards

Premier's Award (History: Revolutions)

Scores

English

50

History: Revolutions

50
Jackoconnor

Jack O'Connor

99.15

Strathmore Secondary College

Course Details

Science Advanced ‒ Global Challenges (Honours), Monash University

Scores

Maths Methods

50
Jamesbott

James Bott

99.65

Haileybury College

Course Details

Engineering/Science, Monash University

Scores

English

46

Physics

50
Jenniferhuang

Jennifer Huang

99.90

Northcote High School

Course Details

Biomedicine, University of Melbourne

Awards

Top All-Round VCE High Achiever

Premier's Award (Chemistry)

Premier's Award (Further Mathematics)

Scores

Biology

50

Chemistry

50

English

49

Further Maths

50
Josephhuynh

Joseph Huynh

99.65

Marcellin College

Course Details

AppSci/Physio, Latrobe University

Scores

Further Maths

50

Health & HD

50
Kalanidharmapriya

Kalani Dharmapriya

98.80

Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College

Course Details

Biomedicine, University of Melbourne

Scores

Biology

47

Literature

47

English

45
Kalindugodellewatte

Kalindu Godellewatte

99.65

Melbourne High School

Course Details

Commerce, University of Mlbourne

Scores

English

49

Business Management

48
Kamolkin

Kamol Kin

99.50

McKinnon Secondary College

Course Details

Biomedicine, University of Melbourne

Scores

EAL

50
Kathrynchen

Kathryn Chen

99.05

Balwyn High School

Course Details

Commerce/Biomedicine, Monash University

Awards

Premier's Award (Economics)

Scores

Economics

50
Kennethchong

Kenneth Chong

99.50

Balwyn High School

Course Details

Engineering/Actuarial Science, Monash University

Scores

Specialist Maths

45
Kevintran

Kevin Tran

99.95

Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School

Course Details

Biomedicine, University of Melbourne

Awards

Premier's Award (Chemistry)

Premier's Award (English)

Premier's Award (Latin)

Scores

Chemistry

50

English

50

Biology

45
Kisalkirinde

Kisal Kirinde

99.85

Haileybury College

Course Details

Medicine, Monash University

Scores

Biology

47

Chemistry

48

English

49
Laurensavige

Lauren Savige

98.80

Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School

Course Details

Commerce/Finance, Monash University

Awards

Premier's Award (Business Management)

Scores

Business Management

50

Accounting

46

English

45
Lexituarte

Lex Ituarte

-

Northcote High School

Course Details

Arts, University of Melbourne

Scores

Lucvanvliet

Luc van Vliet

99.90

Mentone Grammar School

Course Details

Arts, University of Melbourne

Scores

English

48

French

47

History: Revolutions

49
Mattmilenkovic

Matt Milenkovic

98.90

Haileybury College

Course Details

Arts/Law, Monash University

Scores

Physical Education

50

Psychology

48
Melaniejames

Melanie James

98.60

Genazzano FCJ

Course Details

Science, University of Melbourne

Scores

Health & HD

48
Ming encui

Ming-En Cui

97.85

Parade College

Course Details

Arts, University of Melbourne

Scores

English

49

Further Maths

45

Legal Studies

45
Nelsonphan

Nelson Phan

99.80

Nossal High School

Course Details

Arts/Law, Monash University

Awards

Premier's Award (Literature)

Scores

English Language

46

Further Maths

50

Literature

50
Nickparkinson

Nick Parkinson

99.95

McKinnon Secondary College

Course Details

Arts, University of Melbourne

Awards

Top All-Round VCE High Achiever

Premier's Award (Physical Education)

Scores

English

50

Physical Education

50
Patrickhinh

Patrick Hinh

99.85

Scotch College

Course Details

Medicine, Monash University

Scores

Biology

45

Chemistry

47

English

46

Maths Methods

50

Psychology

48
Prahnnicholson

Prahn Nicholson

99.80

Yarra Valley Grammar

Course Details

Eng/Commerce, Monash University

Scores

Accounting

50

English

45

Further Maths

47

Maths Methods

46
Rachelniesen

Rachel Niesen

99.90

Balwyn High School

Course Details

N/A, N/A

Scores

English Language

50

Health & HD

49

Physical Education

47
Renatagaliamov

Renata Galiamov

99.95

Cheltenham Secondary College

Course Details

Biomedicine, University of Melbourne

Awards

Premier's Award (Chemistry)

Scores

Chemistry

50

English Language

46

Maths Methods

47
Saradoan

Sara Doan

99.70

Balwyn High School

Course Details

Law, Monash University

Scores

Accounting

50

Further Maths

50

Legal Studies

50
Sebastianhawke

Sebastian Hawke

99.95

Girton Grammar School

Course Details

Biomedicine, University of Melbourne

Awards

Top All-Round VCE High Achiever

Premier's Award (English Language)

Premier's Award (Mathematical Methods)

Scores

Chemistry

50

English Language

50

Maths Methods

50

Specialist Maths

46
Sebastianmensink

Sebastian Mensink

98.50

Xavier College

Course Details

Biomedicine, University of Melbourne

Scores

Biology

48
Taniaragusa

Tania Ragusa

98.45

Mercy College

Course Details

Arts, University of Melbourne

Scores

Health & HD

45

Psychology

48
Tanziamatotek

Tanzia Matotek

99.50

Braemar College

Course Details

Chemical Engineering (Honours)/Pharmaceutical science, Monash University

Scores

English Language

47
Tildafletcher

Tilda Fletcher

99.80

Ballarat Clarendon College

Course Details

Biomedicine, University of Melbourne

Scores

Biology

50

Chemistry

50

Further Maths

50

Psychology

50
Tobymccarney

Toby McCarney

97.50

Trinity College Colac

Course Details

Commerce, University of Melbourne

Scores

Business Management

49

Physics

48
Yanikratilal

Yanik Ratilal

99.45

Balwyn High School

Course Details

Commerce, Monash University

Scores

Economics

46

Maths Methods

50

Specialist Maths

46

Hired on values. Trained to inspire.

We get hundreds of applications every year, but we’re never dazzled by scores or awards. That’s because we look beyond achievements and focus on people. Connect is a collection of talented and hard-working individuals who care about education. A lot. We invest in building a team that’s laser-focussed on engaging and inspiring students to aim higher.

Join Us

Learn faster, score higher,
with the #1 platform for student success.


Connect gives young people the power to achieve anything. Tapping into world-class mentors with Premier's Awards, 99.95 ATARs or top Study Scores, we provide students with a platform to supercharge learning.